Naples Zoo Menu
 

Common Name: Pine snake

Scientific Name: Pituophis melanoleucus

If you ever get bitten, you (and the snake) will be glad you read this info first.

 
[Home][Visitor Info] [Daily Events] [New @ the Zoo] [Plants & Animals] [Getting Involved]
[Group Info] [Free Stuff] [Contact Info] [Site Map] 
Naples Zoo     1590 Goodlette-Frank Road     Naples Florida 34102
ZooLine: (239) 262-5409    e-mail