Naples Zoo Menu
 

Common Name: Leopard tortoise

Scientific Name: Geochelone pardalis

Recommended LINKS & BOOKS

Info page and care sheet from the Tortoise Trust.

Turtles and Tortoises of the World: A good book to start with.

 
[Home][Visitor Info] [Daily Events] [New @ the Zoo] [Plants & Animals] [Getting Involved]
[Group Info] [Free Stuff] [Contact Info] [Site Map] 
Naples Zoo     1590 Goodlette-Frank Road     Naples Florida 34102
ZooLine: (239) 262-5409    e-mail