Naples Zoo Menu
 

Common Name: African gray parrot

Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus

Recommended LINKS & BOOKS

The World Parrot Trust This group has protected dozens of rare parrot species. Consider joining them if you're a bird lover.

Field Studies of African Grey Parrots

Additional Information

 
[Home][Visitor Info] [Daily Events] [New @ the Zoo] [Plants & Animals] [Getting Involved]
[Group Info] [Free Stuff] [Contact Info] [Site Map] 
Naples Zoo     1590 Goodlette-Frank Road     Naples Florida 34102
ZooLine: (239) 262-5409    e-mail