Naples Zoo Menu

Common Name: Western Bearded Dragon

Scientific Name: Pogona vitticeps

This species makes its appearance in one of the presentations in Safari Canyon.

Range: Western Australia

 

Recommended LINKS & BOOKS

Bearded Dragon Info Page by Melissa Kaplan

 
[Home][Visitor Info] [Daily Events] [New @ the Zoo] [Plants & Animals] [Getting Involved]
[Group Info] [Free Stuff] [Contact Info] [Site Map] 
Naples Zoo     1590 Goodlette-Frank Road     Naples Florida 34102
ZooLine: (239) 262-5409    e-mail